Paperwork-only
Paperwork-Only Marriage
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Paperwork-only $780Elopement $1,800Wedding $2,200 – conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers. A private company, not a courthouse or BDM Registry office.
You do not need to hire a wedding venue to get married in Melbourne.
For the $780 paperwork-only marriage we meet in the CBD or inner suburbs. For an elopement ceremony ($1,800) or wedding ceremony ($2,200), you choose the place, and it can be as simple or as special as you like.
Most couples choose something simple like:
Popular Melbourne examples include CBD offices, apartment buildings in Carlton or Southbank, Fitzroy Gardens, Treasury Gardens, Carlton Gardens, and bayside spots where the ceremony is short and lunch does most of the heavy lifting afterwards.
Public locations are not automatically free of rules just because the marriage is small.
Depending on the place, you may still need permission or a booking. You should always check the venue or council rules yourself.
The best places for this service are:
Couples eloping or having a small wedding often choose:
Read more about eloping in Melbourne or the wedding ceremony package.
Get married with us
Every package is a legal marriage conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers.
Paperwork-only
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Elopement
$1,800fixed price
A short, personal ceremony for the two of you and a handful of people, at a Melbourne spot that means something.
Wedding
$2,200fixed price
A complete, custom wedding ceremony your guests will actually enjoy, at one clear fixed price.
Not sure which fits? Compare all three side by side or ask a quick question.
Book the $780 paperwork-only marriage online now, or send your date for the $1,800 elopement ceremony or $2,200 wedding ceremony. Need to prepare your NOIM first? Start with NOIM Easy.