Paperwork-only
Paperwork-Only Marriage
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Paperwork-only $780Elopement $1,800Wedding $2,200 – conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers. A private company, not a courthouse or BDM Registry office.
If you want to get married quickly in Melbourne, the fastest lawful path still starts with the paperwork.
There is no same-day shortcut unless a prescribed authority approves a shortening of time.
The timing rules come from the Marriage Act 1961 and related regulations.
Most delays come from:
Sometimes, yes.
But it is only for limited circumstances, and it is never automatic.
Examples can include:
Read our shortening of time guide for the basics.
Getting married quickly does not mean:
If speed matters, do these first:
Get married with us
Every package is a legal marriage conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers.
Paperwork-only
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Elopement
$1,800fixed price
A short, personal ceremony for the two of you and a handful of people, at a Melbourne spot that means something.
Wedding
$2,200fixed price
A complete, custom wedding ceremony your guests will actually enjoy, at one clear fixed price.
Not sure which fits? Compare all three side by side or ask a quick question.
Book the $780 paperwork-only marriage online now, or send your date for the $1,800 elopement ceremony or $2,200 wedding ceremony. Need to prepare your NOIM first? Start with NOIM Easy.