Paperwork-only
Paperwork-Only Marriage
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Paperwork-only $780Elopement $1,800Wedding $2,200 – conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers. A private company, not a courthouse or BDM Registry office.
Australian marriage law usually requires the celebrant to receive your Notice of Intended Marriage at least one month before the marriage.
That is why booking alone does not confirm the final date.
The date, time, and place can only be properly confirmed once:
The clock starts when the celebrant receives the signed NOIM.
Not when:
The NOIM can be received:
Not always.
It is a calendar month rule, not a flat 30-day rule. End-of-month dates can work differently, so do not guess. Lodge the NOIM as early as you can.
Yes, in some situations one person’s signed NOIM can still start the notice period.
If that applies to you, talk to us early so the second signature is handled correctly before the marriage.
Use NOIM Easy to prepare the form, then have it witnessed and send it to us.
Get married with us
Every package is a legal marriage conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers.
Paperwork-only
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Elopement
$1,800fixed price
A short, personal ceremony for the two of you and a handful of people, at a Melbourne spot that means something.
Wedding
$2,200fixed price
A complete, custom wedding ceremony your guests will actually enjoy, at one clear fixed price.
Not sure which fits? Compare all three side by side or ask a quick question.
Book the $780 paperwork-only marriage online now, or send your date for the $1,800 elopement ceremony or $2,200 wedding ceremony. Need to prepare your NOIM first? Start with NOIM Easy.