Paperwork-only
Paperwork-Only Marriage
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Paperwork-only $780Elopement $1,800Wedding $2,200 – conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers. A private company, not a courthouse or BDM Registry office.
If you are in Melbourne and need help getting your NOIM witnessed, we can help.
This is often the easiest next step after preparing the form with NOIM Easy.
Bring:
The law allows NOIM witnessing in person or remotely by audio and video.
But the witness rules still depend on where you are:
So if you are overseas, a Melbourne-based celebrant cannot simply witness your NOIM from here. You need the correct overseas witness, such as a notary public or Australian consular or diplomatic officer.
We can help with:
Once the NOIM is received by the celebrant, the legal notice period can begin.
After that:
Get married with us
Every package is a legal marriage conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers.
Paperwork-only
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Elopement
$1,800fixed price
A short, personal ceremony for the two of you and a handful of people, at a Melbourne spot that means something.
Wedding
$2,200fixed price
A complete, custom wedding ceremony your guests will actually enjoy, at one clear fixed price.
Not sure which fits? Compare all three side by side or ask a quick question.
Book the $780 paperwork-only marriage online now, or send your date for the $1,800 elopement ceremony or $2,200 wedding ceremony. Need to prepare your NOIM first? Start with NOIM Easy.