Paperwork-only
Paperwork-Only Marriage
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Paperwork-only $780Elopement $1,800Wedding $2,200 – conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers. A private company, not a courthouse or BDM Registry office.
Our packages do not include photography, which keeps the price down and means you can choose the photographer you actually love. Plenty of Melbourne couples still want a few photos, especially for an elopement or a small wedding.
If that is you, keep it simple and ask for:
That is especially useful if you are marrying in the Melbourne CBD, Carlton Gardens, Fitzroy Gardens, East Melbourne, Southbank, or another central location where the ceremony itself is short and the city already gives you a strong backdrop.
Our $1,800 elopement ceremony pairs well with one or two hours of photography. Book the ceremony first, then give your photographer the date, time and place.
If you would rather have photography, flowers and planning bundled into one package, The Elopement Collective does that.
We are not paid to recommend photographers. Always check pricing, availability, and fit directly with them.
Get married with us
Every package is a legal marriage conducted by authorised celebrant Josh Withers.
Paperwork-only
$780fixed price
The legal marriage and nothing you do not need, at one clear fixed price.
Elopement
$1,800fixed price
A short, personal ceremony for the two of you and a handful of people, at a Melbourne spot that means something.
Wedding
$2,200fixed price
A complete, custom wedding ceremony your guests will actually enjoy, at one clear fixed price.
Not sure which fits? Compare all three side by side or ask a quick question.
Book the $780 paperwork-only marriage online now, or send your date for the $1,800 elopement ceremony or $2,200 wedding ceremony. Need to prepare your NOIM first? Start with NOIM Easy.